2014 Men’s Results

POS Race# Name Team Name Hometown Time Prime Amount Prime Sponsor
1 11 KEOUGH  Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Sandwich MA 1:17:49.60
2 171 ANDERSON  Ryan Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits West Vancouver BC  “
3 9 HANSON  Ken UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team San Diego CA  “
4 33 KNAUER  Florenz Team Heizomat Lisberg GER  “ $400 Wedgewood Cycling Team, Cliffhanger Rock Climbing – Colin Whyte
5 91 DAHL  Kristofer SmartStop Calgary AB  “
6 111 PARRA  Jordan Team Colombia Colombia  “
7 60 NAUD  Pierrick Garneau-Quebecor Montreal QC  “ $350 Raymond Louie, Prospera Valley GranFondo
8 177 YOUNG  Eric Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Boulder CO  “
9 8 CLARKE  Hilton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Melbourne AUS 1:17:52.90
10 12 MENZIES  Karl UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Ada MI 1:17:55.10
11 141 PASSERON  Aurelien Silber Pro Cycling Team Nice FRA 1:17:56.40
12 118 SCHWEIZER  Michael Baku Aachen GER  “
13 97 ETZL  Brandon Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles St Catharines ON  “
14 104 LACHANCE  Jean-Michel Silber Pro Cycling Team Quebec City QC  “
15 14 BROWN  Thomas Astellas Cycling Team Athens GA  “
16 142 RAY  Alexander Hincapie Devo Auckland NZL 1:17:58.00 $900 Cantu – Will Sauder,Mcarthy Tetrault – Kevin Wright, Prospera Valley GranFondo
17 113 FISHER  Steve Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Seattle WA  “
18 41 CLANCY  Stephen Team Novo Nordisk Limerick IRE 1:17:59.20
19 19 UBERTI  Chris Astellas Cycling Team Northfield MI  “
20 161 GUTTENPLAN  David SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching Washington DC  “
21 63 CUELI  David UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 Project Miami FL  “
22 47 ANDREWS  Dustin Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Calgary AB  “
23 62 CORNETT  Brendan UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 Project Norfolk VA  “
24 52 RICHEY  Craig Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Smithers BC 1:18:01.40
25 155 MURPHY  Evan CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY  “
26 101 DAL-CIN  Matteo Silber Pro Cycling Team Ottawa ON  “
27 128 QUAST  Ole KED Stevens Radteam Berlin Hamburg GER  “
28 173 CANDELARIO  Alex Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Bend OR 1:18:05.30
29 65 TRAVIESO  Frank UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 Project Havana CUB 1:18:07.30
30 24 DAVIES  Dylan Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank Vancouver BC  “
31 99 SAMUEL  Travis Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Peterborough ON  “
32 18 SILLS  Hogan Astellas Cycling Team Champaign IL  “
33 28 MARTINEZ  Cid Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank n/a  “
34 75 HOWE  Issac Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes Burlington VT  “
35 13 WHITE  Bradley UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Holland MI  “
36 64 SCARANO  Andrew UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 Project Goldsboro NC  “
38 156 MURPHY  Kyle CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY  “
39 70 MCLEOD  Garrett Team H&R Block Wolfville NS  “
40 150 KABUSH  Geoff SCOTT-3Rox Racing Courtenay BC  “
41 176 SOLADAY  Tom Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Glendale CA  “
42 55 VAN DEN HAM  Michael Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Edmonton AB  “
43 162 STEPHENS  Mat Boneshaker Dallas TX  “ $250 Prospera Valley GranFondo
44 138 FERREIRA  Glenn Team Metra / Cycles 54 North Brunswick NJ  “
45 145 ST-JOHN  Derrick Silber Pro Cycling Team Gatineau QC  “
46 100 VARABEI  Anton Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Toronto ON  “
47 123 WORSFOLD  Chris Tranquilio/Code Sports Vancouver BC 1:18:13.50
48 30 WERNER  Jeffrey Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank Vancouver BC  “
49 115 BOURNE  Braydon Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Caledon ON  “
50 17 MURFET  Clay Astellas Cycling Team Tasmania AUS  “
51 74 EPSTEIN  Gavi Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes Englewood NJ  “
52 135 MCCONNELL  Mark Synergy Racing Calgary AB  “
53 77 MULLERVY  Kevin Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes Boulder CO  “
54 15 GREEN  Matt Astellas Cycling Team London UK  “
55 133 RUPNIK  Jure Range Road Racing Weyburn SK  “
56 32 GRAD  Alexander Team Heizomat Beilngries GER  “ $1892 Michael Campbell’s Money Talks, Crowd Prime
57 37 JOHNSON  Shannon NCCH p/b Dec Express Melbourne AUS  “
58 50 MCKNIGHT  Bailey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC  “
59 160 OLSEN  Garrett Team Skyline Washington DC  “
60 22 CHRISTIAN  Greg Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank Vancouver BC  “
61 148 WORSFOLD  Maurice independent Vancouver BC  “
61 73 CHRISTOPHER  Drew Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes Denver CO  “
62 136 RIHA  Vladi VC Vegesack Bremen GER  “
63 102 DOYLE  Elliott Silber Pro Cycling Team Alma QC  “
64 119 SCHWEIZER  Christoph Baku Aachen GER  “
65 130 PICKELL  Jackson Local Ride Racing Port Coquitlam BC 1:18:17.40
66 96 MYERSON  Adam SmartStop Boston MA  “
67 44 PERRY  Aaron Team Novo Nordisk Rotorua NZL 1:18:19.20
68 143 ROELS  Dominik independent Cologne GER 1:18:20.20
69 157 PIMENTEL JR.  Juan CRCA/Foundation Maywood NJ 1:18:22.20
70 85 PLANT  Sherwood Musette Racing Vancouver BC  “
71 34 SCHORMAIR  Fabian Team Heizomat Aichach GER  “
72 51 MORRISON  Geordie Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Victoria BC  “
73 68 MACDONALD  Ryan Team H&R Block Greenhill NS  “
74 67 DE VOS  Adam Team H&R Block Victoria BC  “
75 43 MORRIS  Justin Team Novo Nordisk Traverse City MI 1:18:23.80
76 58 KAUFFMAN  Jacob Garneau-Quebecor Sydney AUS 1:18:25.60
77 125 SCHMITT  Morgan Canyon Bicycles Roslyn WA 1:18:26.50
78 31 DROSTE  Jan-Niklas Team Heizomat Giessen GER  “ $1450 Prospera Valley GranFondo, Gary Turner Display, Musette Caffe Langois & Brown Holliswealth, ICI Vancouver, KPMG – Ed Zacharuk, The Bike Gallery, KPMG – Tony Lindsay, Cycling Canada
79 72 WIGHT  Stuart Team H&R Block Riverview NB  “
80 46 ELDRIDGE  Charles Team Novo Nordisk Atlanta GA 1:18:28.00
81 120 D’ARCY  Christopher Todd’s Racing Vancouver BC  “
82 152 ELLSAY  Nigel Sojasun Espoir-ACNC Courtenay BC  “
83 112 RESTREPO  Jonaton Team Colombia Colombia 1:18:31.20 $200 D-Point Technologies – James Dean
84 175 ROUTLEY  William Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Whistler BC 1:18:32.20
85 23 CUNNINGHAM  Dylan Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank n/a 1:18:33.20
86 61 OCKERBY  Luke Garneau-Quebecor Ulverstone AUS 1:18:34.10
87 78 DE ROSNAY  Emile Musette Racing Victoria BC 1:18:35.10
88 98 MASSICOTTE  Kevin Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles Ottawa ON  “
89 82 KINNEY  Nigel Musette Racing Chanhassen MN  “
90 124 GRANDY  Steven Broad Street Cycles/ Stuckylife Victoria BC 1:18:38.10
91 116 O’BRIEN  Conor Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON  “
92 174 HUFF  Brad Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Springfield MO 1:18:41.20 $250 KPMG – Tony Martin
93 121 SUAREZ  Arturo Todd’s Racing Celaya MEX 1:18:45.30
94 76 MULLERVY  Conor Champion System – Stan’s NoTubes Boulder CO 1:18:48.70
95 45 DILLEY  Benjamin Team Novo Nordisk Lincoln NB  “
96 126 GARVIN  Mackenzie Cyclemiesters BowCycle Calgary AB 1:18:50.10
97 144 ROTH  Ryan Silber Pro Cycling Team Guelph ON 1:18:51.70
98 42 CREMERS  Ruud Team Novo Nordisk Gulpen NED 1:19:35.50
99 59 LAMBERT-LEMAY  Simon Garneau-Quebecor Montreal QC 1:19:45.90
100 57 GAUTHIER  Simon-Pierre Garneau-Quebecor Brisbriand QC 1:19:47.20
101 20 WILLIAMS  Justin Astellas Cycling Team Los Angles CA 1:20:42.00
DNF 10 HEGYVARY  Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Seattle WA DNF $250 Prospera Valley GranFondo
DNF 16 KORUS  Max Astellas Cycling Team Elkins Park PA DNF
DNF 21 CANNING  Cody Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank Victoria BC DNF
DNF 27 MALCZYNSKI  Tom Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank Victoria BC DNF
DNF 29 ROTHENGATTER  Mike Accent Inns / Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank Coquitlam BC DNF
DNF 35 ELLIOTT  William NCCH p/b Dec Express Barrie ON DNF
DNF 36 FOTHERGILL  Simon NCCH p/b Dec Express Hamilton ON DNF
DNF 48 CLIFFORD  Brad Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Regina SK DNF
DNF 66 BUCKOSKY  Kyle Team H&R Block Surrey BC DNF
DNF 69 MARCHIORI  Federico Team H&R Block Italy DNF
DNF 80 GERTH  David Musette Racing Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 81 HARGROVE  Robert Musette Racing New Westminster BC DNF
DNF 83 LALIBERTE  Scott Musette Racing Montreal QC DNF
DNF 86 GILLAM  David Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 87 LIVINGSTON  Keifer Glotman Simpson Cycling Burnaby BC DNF
DNF 88 PEARSON  Trevor Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 89 RAINER  Mark Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 90 STREB  Travis Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 110 MOLANO  Sebastian Team Colombia Colombia DNF $500 Prospera Valley GranFondo
DNF 114 ANDREW  Ben Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON DNF
DNF 122 GUZMAN  Marvin Tranquilio/Code Sports Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 127 BULA  Jon Fulgas North Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 132 HUI  Alex Pro City Racing / Rumble Victoria, BC DNF
DNF 134 WERNER  Hendrik RRG Porz Koln GER DNF
DNF 137 ANDREWS  Ty independent Calgary AB DNF
DNF 139 MACHHEIN  Richard independent Port Coquitlam BC DNF
DNF 140 NELLA  Bruno independent Burnaby BC DNF
DNF 146 STASTNY  Chris Firefighters Upsala Vacaville CA DNF
DNF 147 WASIELA  Jakub Gastown Cycling Richmond BC DNF

 


2014 Women’s Results

POS Race# Name Team Name Hometown Time Prime Amount Prime Sponsor
1 302 KIRCHMANN  Leah Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Winnipeg MB 1:01:16.70 $1692 Crowd Prime
2 316 KIESANOWSKI  Joanne Team TIBCO New Zealand  “ $200 JT Insurance – Joel Levene
3 317 SCHNEIDER  Sam Team TIBCO West Allis WI  “
4 362 VAN GILDER  Laura Mellow Mushroom Cresco PA  “ $250 Hawksworth Restaurant
5 307 CARLETON  Gillian Vanderkitten n/a  “
6 385 CARON  Joanie Garneau Factory Team Rimouski QC  “
7 319 STEPHENS  Lauren Team TIBCO Dallas TX 1:01:19.10
8 331 BEVERIDGE  Allison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Calgary AB  “
9 305 WILCOXSON  Jade Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Talent OR  “
10 304 RAMSDEN  Denise Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Vancouver BC  “
11 383 HANSON  Lauretta independent Fern Hill AUS  “ $200 AllStream- Gary Mix
12 363 CUTLER  Amy FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore n/a  “ $200 E & Y – Lui Petrollinin
13 333 GIBSON  Kinley Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Edmonton AB  “ $200 Faskin Martineau – Kareen Zimmer
14 340 GILGEN  Jamie RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam Toronto ON  “
15 347 JACKSON  Alison Glotman Simpson Cycling Abbotsford BC  “
16 310 RACHETTO  Liza Vanderkitten n/a  “ $200 Dave Ghandia
17 365 CALLE  Maria Luisa Team Colombia Colombia  “
18 308 GRIFFITHS  Miranda Vanderkitten Melbourne AUS  “ $200 Cantu – Will Sauder
19 312 ALLAR  Erica Colavita/Fine Cooking Fogelsville PA  “
20 353 CARTMILL  Carrie Stevens – The Cyclery Hamilton ON  “
21 327 DESSUREAULT  Catherine sas-mazda-macogep-specialized Montreal QC  “
22 314 ZIDER  Mary Colavita/Fine Cooking Tombstone AZ  “
23 366 SALCEDO  Milena Team Colombia Colombia  “
24 355 FOREMAN-MACKEY  Annie Stevens – The Cyclery Hamilton ON  “
25 343 BERGEN  Sara ATAC Sportswear n/a  “
26 376 CAMPBELL  Maddi independent Christchurch NZL 1:01:26.40
27 364 CUTLER  Jessica FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore Seattle WA 1:01:27.50
28 372 COLES-LYSTER  Maggie Local Ride Racing Maple Ridge BC  “
29 356 WATTERS  Ellen Stevens – The Cyclery Sussex NB  “ $250 Colliers – Colin Scarlett
30 318 SCHWAGER  Patricia Team TIBCO Balterswil SUI  “
31 320 TODD  Anika Team TIBCO Victoria BC 1:01:30.20 $250 Bell Canada – Stacy Marshall
32 371 AUDRAIN  Ivy Glotman Simpson Cycling Missoula MT  “
33 339 BLAIS  Marie-Soleil RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam St-Rosaire QC  “
34 373 RAWLINGS  Krista Mount Royal Bagel Factory North Vancouver BC  “
35 370 BRADLEY  Amy Garneau Factory Team Melbourne AUS  “
36 378 DAGOSTINO  Lauren independent Morristown NJ  “
37 357 CABOT  Morgan Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC 1:01:33.20
38 313 PRINNER  Jessica Colavita/Fine Cooking Paris FRA  “
39 303 LOWE  Courteney Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Bethlehem NZL 1:01:35.10
40 377 CHILCOTT  Kate Vanderkitten Auckland NZL  “
41 301 EWART  Annie Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Brentwood Bay BC 1:01:40.50 $200 Promosapien – Staceey Marshall
42 334 GULOIEN  Leah Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Port Moody BC  “
43 337 ROUTLEY  Shoshauna Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Whistler BC 1:01:43.70
44 361 PIC  Tina Mellow Mushroom Bountiful UT 1:01:55.30
45 306 ANDERSON  Elle Vanderkitten San Francisco CA 1:01:59.10 $100 Raymond Louie
DNF 309 PEZZULO  Tiffany Vanderkitten n/a DNF
DNF 315 HEADLEY  Sara Team TIBCO Sunnyvale CA DNF
DNF 326 CARDIN  Rosalie sas-mazda-macogep-specialized Montreal QC DNF
DNF 328 LAY  Kristi sas-mazda-macogep-specialized Montreal QC DNF
DNF 330 PROVOST  Adriane sas-mazda-macogep-specialized Repentignie QC DNF
DNF 332 CONEY  Sarah Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 335 LEHMANN  Jenny Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Kamloops BC DNF
DNF 338 BARSON  Ashley RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam Bolton ON DNF
DNF 341 RASMUSSEN  Sarah Anne RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam Ancaster ON DNF
DNF 342 RUBY  Krista RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam Burnaby BC DNF
DNF 344 BRYNJOLFSON  Kristine ATAC Sportswear Kamloops BC DNF
DNF 345 CANNING  Rachel ATAC Sportswear Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 346 GRANT  Meghan ATAC Sportswear Burnaby BC DNF
DNF 348 KAY  Heather ATAC Sportswear Sherwood Park DNF
DNF 349 RATHWELL  Megan ATAC Sportswear Victoria BC DNF
DNF 350 RUSHTON  Katie ATAC Sportswear Victoria BC DNF
DNF 351 BONHOMME  Ariane Stevens – The Cyclery Gatineau QC DNF
DNF 352 BRUNEAU  Amelie Stevens – The Cyclery Laval QC DNF
DNF 354 FLYNN  Emily Stevens – The Cyclery Winchester ON DNF
DNF 358 CLIFT  Justine Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 359 REDL  Erin Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 360 WITHERS  Alysia Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 367 HAMILTON  Suzanne BiciSport Calgary AB DNF
DNF 368 LUJAN  Emma Bike Barn Penticton BC DNF
DNF 369 SPENCE  Emily CRCA BH/Comedy Central Vancouver BC DNF
DNF 374 KONCZ  Natalie Nemesis Racing Spokane WA DNF
DNF 375 PAULY  Brenna Tripleshot Cycling Victoria BC DNF
DNF 379 DANIEL  Allison independent n/a DNF
DNF 381 GODFREY  Norrene independent Vancouver WA DNF
DNF 382 HAATZ  Gina independent Cologne GER DNF
  • 2012 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix Official Results
  • 2012 Race Highlight Photos
  • 2013 BC Superweek Riders to Watch
  • 2013 Race Highlight Photos
  • 2013 Video Gallery
  • 2014 Photo Gallery
  • 2015 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix – Men’s Results
  • 2015 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix – Women’s Results
  • 2015 Grand Prix Home Page
  • 2015 Home Page Thank You
  • 2015 Winners – Home Page
  • 2016 TEST
  • 2016 VIP Tent Photos
  • About Global Relay – We’re hiring!
  • Accomodations
  • Allstream is proud to be Presenting Partner of the Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Australian Professional Cyclist Hilton Clarke returns to BC Superweek
  • BC Superweek Alum Svein Tuft to Make Tour de France Debut (June 19 ,2013)
  • BC Superweek Unveils Ambassador Program
  • Canadian Criterium Champion eager to wear flag at BC Superweek
  • Canadians Will Routley and Ryan Anderson Commit to BC Superweek
  • CYCLING GREATS ALISON SYDOR AND RON HAYMAN NAMED OFFICIAL STARTERS FOR GASTOWN GRAND PRIX
  • Delta Vancouver Suites named Official Hotel and Silver Sponsor of the 2013 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Fairmont Hotels & Resorts Named Official Hotel Sponsor of the 2012 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Full Start List for the 2012 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Gastown Champion Profile: Jonas Carney (1990, 2004)
  • GASTOWN GRAND PRIX BECOMES RICHEST WOMEN’S CRITERIUM IN NORTH AMERICA
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #1: The Women’s Trophy
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #2: The Men’s Trophy
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #2: The Men’s Trophy
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #3: The Course
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #4: Race Photographer Lorne “Ace” Atkinson
  • Gastown Sponsor: Promosapien
  • Global Relay Announces Gastown Grand Prix Photo Contest
  • Global Relay Bridge the Gap Mentor and Protégé both win the UBC Grand Prix!
  • Global Relay Bridge the Gap Program Participants Dominate at the 2013 Tour de Delta!
  • Global Relay Brings Bicycle Racing Back to Gastown for 2012 and Beyond
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix Cycling Race Set to Ignite the Streets of Vancouver Tonight
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix Going Global with Live Streaming
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix joins 2014 USA CRITS Championship Series
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix Sponsor: Go Wireless
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix unveils largest winning prizes in North America
  • Global Relay Grand Prix Live Stream
  • Hanson, Rowney win at Rebirth of Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • KEN HANSON AND UNITEDHEALTHCARE LOOK FOR RECORD-TYING WIN IN GASTOWN
  • Links
  • Local Women’s Program Produces BC Superweek Cyclists, Olympians
  • LUKE KEOUGH TAKES GLOBAL RELAY GASTOWN GRAND PRIX FOR HIS SECOND STRAIGHT WIN AT BC SUPERWEEK
  • MEDIA ADVISORY: 2014 BC SUPERWEEK MEDIA CONFERENCE AND EVENT LAUNCH
  • New Zealand’s PureBlack Racing team travelling 11,000 kilometers to race BC Superweek and Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Official Results: 2013 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Official Results: 2014 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Photo Gallery
  • Pro Cycling Returns: BC Superweek Bigger Than Ever for 2013
  • Race Announcers Named for Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Race Details
  • Rider Announcement: Sebastian Salas
  • San Diego’s Ken Hanson Takes $15,000 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix, while Leah Kirchmann of Winnipeg Wins Third Straight B.C. Superweek Event
  • Sponsors
  • TEAM UNITEDHEALTHCARE CLAIMS ALL THREE PODIUM SPOTS AT 2014 GIRO DI BURNABY
  • Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Gears Up for BC Superweek and the Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Trek Red Truck Team Brings its Strongest Ever Squad to BC Superweek
  • Two of Canada’s Top Professional Cyclists Commit to BC Superweek
  • Vancouver Sun: Local Tech Firm Brings Back Cycling to Gastown
  • Vancouver’s Trek Red Truck Racing Team Announced for BC Superweek
  • Video News Stories
  • Video News Stories – 2012
  • vip photo
  • About the Event
  • News
  • Get Involved
  • Contact Us
  • Uncategorized
  • 2011