2012 Men’s Results

POS Race # Last Name First Name UCI_Code Team Name Cat Time
1 20 Hanson Ken USA19820414 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro 1:16:20.86
2 6 Anderson Ryan CAN19870722 Spider Tech Pro  “
3 8 Nankervis Tommy AUS19830121 Competitive Cyclist Pro  “
4 26 Chaddock Ben CAN19850409 Team Exergy Pro Cycling 1  “
5 36 Knauer Florenz GER19890108 Team Baier Lanshut 1  “
6 90 Schwingboth Jacob CAN19910409 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1  “
7 25 Mullervy Conor USA19880408 Team Exergy Pro Cycling Pro  “
8 73 Dahl Kris CAN19920707 Team H&R BLOCK  “
9 5 Tuft Svein CAN19770509 GreenEdge Pro  “
10 22 Candelario Alex USA19750226 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro  “
11 28 van Uden Roman NZL19881029 PureBlack Racing 1 1:16:24.20
12 58 Williams Dana USA19750526 Team Mike’s Bikes  “
13 27 Davies Zachary USA19850217 Team Exergy Pro Cycling Pro  “
14 106 Roels Dominik GER19870121 Team HED p/b Staps 1  “
15 34 Bichlmann Daniel GER19880818 Team Baier Lanshut 1  “
16 105 Marchiori Federico ITA19910924 Cyber Team Breganze  “
17 60 Goessing Andrew USA19890324 Team Mike’s Bikes  “
18 54 Trace Tyler CAN19841121 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
19 11 Mooney Philip USA19850111 Jamis/Sutter Home Cycling Team Pro  “
20 31 Williamson James NZL19890327 PureBlack Racing 1 1:16:28.75
21 95 Varabei Anton CAN19850902 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta Pro 1:16:29.73
22 126 Werner Hendrik GER19830418 Team HED p/b Staps 1 1:16:37.87
23 104 Gruber Chris CAN19680615 Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes 1 1:16:38.75
24 119 Fehlmann Manuel CAN19821231 independent  “
25 47 Fleischhauer David USA19850905 Hagens Berman Cycling  “
26 40 Varela Gabe USA19870919 Hagens Berman Cycling  “
27 62 Abercrombie Tim CAN19780914 Garneau Evolution 1  “
28 132 Crosby Louis NZL19891231 PureBlack Racing 1 1:16:40.85
29 70 Werner Jeff CAN19790801 Garneau Evolution 2 1:16:44.86
30 57 Riggs Eric USA19870616 Team Mike’s Bikes Pro 1:16:46.43
31 63 Bloom Noah CAN19781022 Garneau Evolution 2 1:16:47.53
32 19 Soladay Tom USA19830820 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro  “
33 15 Salas Sebastian CAN19861002 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro 1:16:50.28
34 65 Christian Greg USA19830412 Garneau Evolution 1  “
35 41 Wingfield Chris USA19870316 Hagens Berman Cycling 1:16:51.93
36 123 Cataford Alexander CAN19930901 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1 1:16:56.43
37 128 Ellsay Nigel CAN19940430 Velo Club Cycliste Morteau-Montbenoit FRANCE 2  “
38 79 Sidic Mike CAN19830420 Team H&R BLOCK 1  “
39 12 Simes Jackie USA19881105 Jamis/Sutter Home Cycling Team Pro 1:16:59.34
40 45 Reynolds Lang USA19830222 Hagens Berman Cycling 1:17:00.56
41 3 Hamilton Nic CAN19861210 Jelly belly presented by Kenda Pro  “
42 24 Mullervy Kevin USA19880408 Team Exergy Pro Cycling Pro 1:17:01.98
43 81 Gonda David CAN19880330 Rideokanagan.com 1 1:17:07.65
44 76 Kerr Justin NZL19791204 Team H&R BLOCK 1  “
45 43 Reams Jesse CAN19890219 Hagens Berman Cycling 1  “
46 49 Andrews Dustin CAN19900323 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1 1:17:09.46
47 59 Piasta John USA19930316 Team Mike’s Bikes 1:17:10.42
48 72 Britton Rob CAN19840922 Team H&R BLOCK 1:17:13.81
49 7 Routley Will CAN19830523 Spider Tech Pro  “
50 96 Mundy Evan CAN19891105 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta Pro  “
51 127 Radermacher Tom GER19820603 Team HED p/b Staps 1  “
52 4 Meier Christian CAN19850221 GreenEdge Pro  “
53 115 Bertling Matthias GER19870706 independent 1  “
54 37 Fussstetter Stefan GER19861023 Team Baier Lanshut 1  “
55 2 Clarke Jonathan AUS19841218 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Pro 1:17:18.29
56 21 O’Reilly Cody USA19880124 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro 1:17:19.61
57 99 Worsfold Chris CAN19681011 Speed Theory 1 1:17:21.95
58 108 Noiles Kevin CAN19800313 cyclocrossracing.com 1 1:17:27.05
59 14 Cooper Marsh CAN19850822 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro 1:17:33.26
60 39 Crane Ian USA19891228 Hagens Berman Cycling 1:17:34.51
61 10 Burnett Ian USA19861209 Competitive Cyclist Pro 1:17:40.25
62 86 van den Ham Michael CAN19920802 Rideokanagan.com 1 1:17:43.18
63 42 Gibson Colin USA19870418 Hagens Berman Cycling 1:17:56.57
64 33 Cooper Joseph NZL19851227 PureBlack Racing 1 1:17:59.32
DNF 1 Clarke Hilton AUS19790711 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Pro  “
DNF 13 Zwizanski Scott USA19770529 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro  “
DNF 23 Keogh Quinn USA19841003 Team Exergy Pro Cycling Pro  “
DNF 30 McCoy James NZL19900614 PureBlack Racing 1  “
DNF 46 Heeley Danny USA19910203 Hagens Berman Cycling  “
DNF 48 Bechtold Dan USA19860530 Hagens Berman Cycling  “
DNF 50 Canning Cody CAN19880629 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
DNF 51 Clifford Bradley CAN19900312 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
DNF 52 De Vos Adam CAN19931021 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
DNF 53 Skinner Dan CAN19830624 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
DNF 55 McKnight Bailey CAN19900520 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
DNF 56 Young Colter CAN19910701 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
DNF 61 LaBerge James USA19930701 Team Mike’s Bikes  “
DNF 64 Buckosky Kyle CAN19930915 Garneau Evolution  “
DNF 67 Mulder Erik CAN19900729 Garneau Evolution 2  “
DNF 68 Rothengatter Mike CAN19890318 Garneau Evolution  “
DNF 71 Schooler Aaron CAN19850620 Team H&R BLOCK  “
DNF 74 Dallaire Laurent CAN19910226 Team H&R BLOCK 1  “
DNF 78 Pinfold Andrew CAN19780814 Team H&R BLOCK  “
DNF 82 Harris Dylan CAN19870718 Rideokanagan.com 2  “
DNF 88 Ludbrook Bart NZL19850322 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2  “
DNF 89 Matson Ted CAN19690922 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2  “
DNF 92 Martinez Cid CAN19800809 Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns  “
DNF 94 Grandy Steven CAN19781214 Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns 2  “
DNF 97 Riggs Jamie CAN19890708 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta Pro  “
DNF 98 Worsfold Maurice CAN19681011 Speed Theory 1  “
DNF 107 Garvin Mackenzie CAN19920510 Cyclemiesters Bowcycle 2  “
DNF 110 Boniface Brett CAN19800815 FVRCC 1  “
DNF 111 Uberti Christopher USA19871011 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist  “
DNF 112 McConnell Mark CAN19881002 Synergy Racing 2  “
DNF 114 Rosenthal Shawn USA19860303 independent  “
DNF 116 McAdams Rory USA19720116 independent 1  “
DNF 117 Sparling Jeffrey CAN19860824 independent 2  “
DNF 120 Guzman Marvin CAN19891208 Rideokanagan.com 2  “
DNF 121 Wegner Michael CAN19790906 independent 2  “
DNF 131 Cunningham Dylan CAN19911003 Russ Hays/Accent Inns 2  “
DNS 29 Gunman Taylor NZL19910314 PureBlack Racing 1  “
DNS 35 Fliessgarten Andreas GER19800722 Team Baier Lanshut 1  “
DNS 77 McLeod Garrett CAN19890512 Team H&R BLOCK 1  “
DNS 87 Rainer Mark CAN19780618 Glotman Simpson Cycling 1  “
DNS 100 Johnson Dave CAN19750225 Speed Theory 2  “
DNS 133 Kindree Neal CAN19870111 Specialized / EMD Serono 2  “
DQ 9 Olheiser Michael USA19750123 Competitive Cyclist Pro  “
DQ 84 Meisner Clayton CAN19870206 Rideokanagan.com 1  “
DQ 91 de Rosnay Emile CAN19730510 Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns 2  “
DQ 101 Levin Aaron USA19680405 Aaron Levin  “
DQ 102 Martin Andrew USA19760105 BikeSale.com  “
DQ 113 Laliberte Scott CAN19700326 Westwood Cycle Club 1  “
DQ 124 Gillam David CAN10171982 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2  “
DQ 125 Laxdal Mike CAN19810325 independent 2  “
DQ 129 Krahn Matthew CAN19880403 independent  “

2012 Women’s Results

POS Race # Last Name First Name UCI_Code Team Name Cat Time
1 221 Rowney Loren AUS19881014 Specialized Lululemon 0:53:25.13
2 238 Van Gilder Laura USA19641211 Mellow Mushroom 1  “
3 212 Wangsgard Nicky USA19720628 Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bicycles 1  “
4 205 Lehmann Jenny CAN19870825 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2  “
5 216 Roorda Stephanie CAN19861203 Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods 1  “
6 214 Howard Lisa CAN19810414 Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods 1  “
7 202 Caron Joanie CAN19840427 Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 1  “
8 227 Haatz Gina GER19871028 independent  “
9 237 Ossenbrink Stephanie CAN19780816 independent 1  “
10 226 Daugharty Sterner Jessica USA19840621 Team Rep  “
11 223 Gilgen Jamie CAN19811022 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville  “
12 225 Broekema Erika NED19831005 NWVG  “
13 220 Cartmill Carrie CAN19790314 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1  “
14 240 LaSasso Kristen USA19750819 Mellow Mushroom 0:53:30.51
15 218 Butler Tamiko ANT19910104 Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns  “
16 228 Finegan Kate AUS19851011 independent 1  “
17 236 Shaw Rhae-Christie CAN19751120 Exergy TWENTY12 1  “
18 204 Laxson Shoshauna CAN19861020 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2  “
19 222 Walton Dana USA19701024 Team Alliance Environmental 2  “
20 211 McMahon Jennifer CAN19830618 Glotman Simpson Cycling 3  “
21 217 Rathwell Megan CAN19840928 Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns 2  “
22 201 MacGregor Moriah Jo CAN19740511 Colavita-espnW Pro cycling 1  “
23 203 Brynjolfson Kristine CAN19700614 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
24 213 Cutler Jessica USA19790907 Primal/MapMyRide p/b BH Bicycles  “
25 229 Rawlings Krista CAN19720202 independent 3  “
26 245 Yew Ann CAN19741012 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2  “
27 206 Cooper Naomi CAN19870909 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1  “
28 232 Berkenpas Jean Ann CAN19840417 Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods 2 0:54:25.94
DNF 207 Redl Erin CAN19841002 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 DNF
DNF 239 King Sara CAN19690615 Gregg’s Specialized/Trek 2 DNF
DNF 209 Lotterhos Katie CAN19800807 Glotman Simpson Cycling 2 DNF
DNF 246 Jones Kelly CAN19700625 Steed Cycles 0 DNF
DNF 215 von Stetten Melanie CAN19860408 Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods 3 DNF
DNF 235 Godfrey Norrene USA19650414 Project London 2012 p/b Land Rover Select CPO DNF
DNS 219 Laplante-Lamarche Florence CAN19920425 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1 DNS
DNS 230 Canning Rachel CAN19880311 Local Ride 2 DNS
DNS 241 Coney Sarah CAN19870830 Local Ride/ Dr. Vie 2 DNS
DNS 242 Guloien Leah CAN19810723 Colavita ESPN-W 1 DNS
  • 2012 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix Official Results
  • 2012 Race Highlight Photos
  • 2013 BC Superweek Riders to Watch
  • 2013 Race Highlight Photos
  • 2013 Video Gallery
  • 2014 Photo Gallery
  • 2015 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix – Men’s Results
  • 2015 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix – Women’s Results
  • 2015 Grand Prix Home Page
  • 2015 Home Page Thank You
  • 2015 Winners – Home Page
  • 2016 TEST
  • 2016 VIP Tent Photos
  • About Global Relay – We’re hiring!
  • Accomodations
  • Allstream is proud to be Presenting Partner of the Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Australian Professional Cyclist Hilton Clarke returns to BC Superweek
  • BC Superweek Alum Svein Tuft to Make Tour de France Debut (June 19 ,2013)
  • BC Superweek Unveils Ambassador Program
  • Canadian Criterium Champion eager to wear flag at BC Superweek
  • Canadians Will Routley and Ryan Anderson Commit to BC Superweek
  • CYCLING GREATS ALISON SYDOR AND RON HAYMAN NAMED OFFICIAL STARTERS FOR GASTOWN GRAND PRIX
  • Delta Vancouver Suites named Official Hotel and Silver Sponsor of the 2013 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Fairmont Hotels & Resorts Named Official Hotel Sponsor of the 2012 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Full Start List for the 2012 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Gastown Champion Profile: Jonas Carney (1990, 2004)
  • GASTOWN GRAND PRIX BECOMES RICHEST WOMEN’S CRITERIUM IN NORTH AMERICA
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #1: The Women’s Trophy
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #2: The Men’s Trophy
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #2: The Men’s Trophy
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #3: The Course
  • Gastown Grand Prix Profile #4: Race Photographer Lorne “Ace” Atkinson
  • Gastown Sponsor: Promosapien
  • Global Relay Announces Gastown Grand Prix Photo Contest
  • Global Relay Bridge the Gap Mentor and Protégé both win the UBC Grand Prix!
  • Global Relay Bridge the Gap Program Participants Dominate at the 2013 Tour de Delta!
  • Global Relay Brings Bicycle Racing Back to Gastown for 2012 and Beyond
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix Cycling Race Set to Ignite the Streets of Vancouver Tonight
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix Going Global with Live Streaming
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix joins 2014 USA CRITS Championship Series
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix Sponsor: Go Wireless
  • Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix unveils largest winning prizes in North America
  • Global Relay Grand Prix Live Stream
  • Hanson, Rowney win at Rebirth of Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • KEN HANSON AND UNITEDHEALTHCARE LOOK FOR RECORD-TYING WIN IN GASTOWN
  • Links
  • Local Women’s Program Produces BC Superweek Cyclists, Olympians
  • LUKE KEOUGH TAKES GLOBAL RELAY GASTOWN GRAND PRIX FOR HIS SECOND STRAIGHT WIN AT BC SUPERWEEK
  • MEDIA ADVISORY: 2014 BC SUPERWEEK MEDIA CONFERENCE AND EVENT LAUNCH
  • New Zealand’s PureBlack Racing team travelling 11,000 kilometers to race BC Superweek and Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Official Results: 2013 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Official Results: 2014 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Photo Gallery
  • Pro Cycling Returns: BC Superweek Bigger Than Ever for 2013
  • Race Announcers Named for Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Race Details
  • Rider Announcement: Sebastian Salas
  • San Diego’s Ken Hanson Takes $15,000 Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix, while Leah Kirchmann of Winnipeg Wins Third Straight B.C. Superweek Event
  • Sponsors
  • TEAM UNITEDHEALTHCARE CLAIMS ALL THREE PODIUM SPOTS AT 2014 GIRO DI BURNABY
  • Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Gears Up for BC Superweek and the Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix
  • Trek Red Truck Team Brings its Strongest Ever Squad to BC Superweek
  • Two of Canada’s Top Professional Cyclists Commit to BC Superweek
  • Vancouver Sun: Local Tech Firm Brings Back Cycling to Gastown
  • Vancouver’s Trek Red Truck Racing Team Announced for BC Superweek
  • Video News Stories
  • Video News Stories – 2012
  • vip photo
  • About the Event
  • News
  • Get Involved
  • Contact Us
  • Uncategorized
  • 2011